Zeeapp.com Privacy Policy


Devapp Solutions SRL (“we” or “us”) provides through this Privacy Policy inform you about our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of our website accessible at www.zeeapp.com (the “Site”).


As used in this policy, the terms “using” and “processing” information include using cookies on a computer, subjecting the information to statistical or other analysis and using or touching information in any way, including, but not limited to collecting, storing, evaluating, modifying, deleting, using, combining, disclosing and transferring information internationally.


Information Collection and Use


Our primary goals in collecting information are to provide and improve our Services, features and content, and to enable users to enjoy and easily navigate the Site. We also may use your information in order to better understand how our Services are used. And therefore enhance.


Surveys and Promotions


From time to time, we may provide you with the opportunity to participate in surveys, contests or sweepstakes (any of these a “Promotion”) via our Services. If you participate in a Promotion we will request certain Personal Information from you. We use the Personal Information you provide to us in these instances to administer your participation in the Promotion. Participation in a Promotion is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information.


Log Data


As you use the Services, whether as a zeeapp application member or a non-registered one just browsing, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website (“Log Data”). This log data may include information such as your computer’s IP address, browser type or the domain from which you are visiting. We use this information to monitor and analyze use of the Services and for the Site’s technical administration. We do not treat Log Data as Personal Information or use it in association with other Personal Information, though we may aggregate, analyze and evaluate such information for the same purposes as stated above regarding other Non-Identifying Information.


The website www.zeeapp.com respects the European legislation with regards to the Law No 677/2001 which governs the protection of users in terms of handling the personal data and the free circulation of these data, modified and completed by the Law No 506/2004 which governs the handling of the personal data and the protection of private life in the electronic communication area.


Cookies


Like many websites, we use “cookies” to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies for two purposes. First, we utilize persistent cookies to save your encrypted registration ID and login password for future logins to the Site as well as display preference settings (such as preferred language). Second, we utilize session ID cookies to enable certain features of the Services, to better understand how you interact with the Services and to monitor aggregate usage and web traffic routing on the Services. Unlike persistent cookies, session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Third party advertisers on the Services may also place or read cookies on your browser. You can instruct your browser, by editing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Site or all functionality of the Services.


Aggregate Information and Non-Identifying Information


We may share aggregated information that includes your Personal Information, Non-Identifying Information and Log Data with third parties for industry analysis and demographic profiling and to deliver targeted advertising about other products and services.


Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement


Devapp Solution SRL cooperates with government and law enforcement officials or private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to), to protect the property and rights of Devapp Solution SRL or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.


Business Transfers


Devapp Solution SRL may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy. If Devapp Solution SRL becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, reorganization or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, we will provide notice to you before your Personal Information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.


Security


Devapp Solution SRL is very concerned with safeguarding your information. We employ reasonable physical, technological, and administrative security measures and attempt to ensure they are applicable under the circumstances. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


We will make any legally required disclosures of any breach of the security, confidentiality or integrity of your unencrypted electronically stored Personal Data (as defined in applicable state statutes on security breach notification) to you via email or conspicuous posting on this Site in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay, insofar as consistent with (i) the legitimate needs of law enforcement or (ii) any measures necessary to determine the scope of the breach and restore the reasonable integrity of the data system.


International Transfer


Your information may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction.


Links to Other Sites


The Services may contain links to other websites. If you choose to visit an advertiser by “clicking on” a banner ad or other type of advertisement, or click on another third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s website. The fact that we link to a website or present a banner ad or other type of advertisement is not an endorsement, authorization or representation of our affiliation with that third party, nor is it an endorsement of their privacy or information security policies or practices. We do not exercise control over third party websites. These other websites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you. This Privacy Policy addresses the use and disclosure of information that we collect from you through our Services. Other sites follow different rules regarding the use or disclosure of the personal information you submit to them. We encourage you to read the privacy policies or statements of the other websites you visit.


Contacting Us


If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us